Chauffeured transfers in Syracuse · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Syracuse with the fare shown first
Syracuse arranges pre-booked transfers in Syracuse (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Syracuse, each with its page
- Holiday Inn & Suites Syracuse Airportfrom US$24.9011 min
- Hampton Inn & Suites Syracuse North Airport Areafrom US$25.9412 min
- Embassy Suites by Hilton Syracuse Destiny USAfrom US$30.5814 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Syracuse requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Syracuse and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Syracuse
US$24.90
the cheapest route
11 min
Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Holiday Inn & Suites Syracuse Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Syracuse, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Holiday Inn & Suites Syracuse Airport7.5 km · 11 minUS$24.90from
- Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites Syracuse North Airport Area7.9 km · 12 minUS$25.94from
- Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Embassy Suites by Hilton Syracuse Destiny USA10.3 km · 14 minUS$30.58from
- Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Aloft by Marriott Syracuse Inner Harbor11 km · 14 minUS$31.70from
- Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Syracuse10.9 km · 15 minUS$31.94from
- Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Lights on the Lake11.5 km · 17 minUS$33.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Holiday Inn & Suites Syracuse Airport | 7.5 km | 11 min | US$24.90 | See details |
| Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Hampton Inn & Suites Syracuse North Airport Area | 7.9 km | 12 min | US$25.94 | See details |
| Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Embassy Suites by Hilton Syracuse Destiny USA | 10.3 km | 14 min | US$30.58 | See details |
| Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Aloft by Marriott Syracuse Inner Harbor | 11 km | 14 min | US$31.70 | See details |
| Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Syracuse | 10.9 km | 15 min | US$31.94 | See details |
| Syracuse Hancock International Airport → Lights on the Lake | 11.5 km | 17 min | US$33.70 | See details |
Where we take you in Syracuse
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Syracuse Hancock International Airport
from US$24.90Airport
1000 Col Eileen Collins Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13212
See prices and book →Oswego County Airport
from US$79.94Airport
40 Airport Dr, Fulton, NY 13069
See prices and book →S Beech St & E Genesee St
from US$39.06Station
Syracuse, NY 13210, USA
See prices and book →Syracuse
from US$31.94Station
1 Walsh Circle Ste 30, Syracuse, NY 13208
See prices and book →Syracuse - New York State Fair Station
from US$50.34Station
581 State Fair Blvd Gate 11, Syracuse, NY 13209
See prices and book →VanBuren St & Irving Ave
from US$38.34Station
Syracuse, NY 13210, USA
See prices and book →Crouse Hospital
from US$37.70Hospital
736 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
See prices and book →NorthEast Medical center
from US$59.38Hospital
4100 Medical Center Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066
See prices and book →St. Joseph's Health Hospital
from US$35.54Hospital
301 Prospect Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
See prices and book →SUNY Upstate Medical University
from US$37.86Hospital
750 E Adams St, Syracuse, NY 13210
See prices and book →Syracuse VA Medical Center
from US$38.58Hospital
800 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210
See prices and book →Upstate Community Hospital
from US$46.74Hospital
4900 Broad Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Syracuse?
In Syracuse and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Syracuse centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SyracuseDrive with Syracuse in Syracuse
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Syracuse?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Syracuse?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Syracuse?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Syracuse, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car